Camomile Glycolic


Camomile Glycolic


Matricaria Recutita

Productcode : 250028
Cas : 84082-60-0 / Einecs : 282-006-5

Camomile is used extensively in cosmetic and professional skin care products for its essential oil called azulene and is notorious for its relaxing and calming properties. It is ideal for use on sensitive and delicate skin and has excellent decongestant properties. It also acts as a powerful anti-inflammatory agent. Camomile is also used in facial steams to reduce puffiness and cleanse the pores of the skin. Furthermore it has great scavenging proper-ties for neutralizing free radicals, and thereby preventing oxidative stress and aging.

Camomile is often included in good quality hair care products and helps to prevent any itching and rashes.

Ingredients
water – propylene glycol – camomile extract – cremophor RH40 – potassium sorbate – (-)-a bisabolol – camomile oil

Packaging
20 kg drums

Minimum order quantity MSDS-E Camomile 250028 TDS-E Camomile 250028
If stock: 20 kg
If not in stock: min. 100 kg

NEWS & EVENTS

VISIT US @