Sage Glycolic


Sage Glycolic


Salvia Officinalis

Productcode : 260025
Cas : 84082-79-1 / Einecs : 282-025-9

Sage is well known as an astringent stimulating herb, useful for wrinkles. Also, it’s known as a natural anti-oxidant with antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties. It refreshes, balances and tones, and has a mild cleansing action which makes it ideal for sensitive skin. It is also used to treat various skin problems, such as acne.

 

This herb has antimicrobial and antiviral effects and is often used in hair care to combat greasy and oily hair by regulating the sebum production of the scalp.

Ingredients
water – propylene glycol – sage extract – cremophor RH40 - sage oil - potassium sorbate

Packaging
20 kg drums

Minimum order quantity

If stock: 20 kg

If not in stock: min. 100 kg

MSDS-E Sage
260025
TDS-E Sage
260025

NEWS & EVENTS

VISIT US @